PRIVACY POLICY

Limited Five informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected while browsing, when buying a product or contracting a service through the website https: // www.limitedfive.com
In this sense, Limited Five guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD) . It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).
The use of the website implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in Information about the store.


Responsible identity


Owner: Limited Five
Email: info@limitedfive.com
Website: https://www.limitedfive.com


Principles applied in data processing


In the processing of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (RGPD):


Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Owner will always require consent for the processing of personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Owner will inform the User in advance with absolute transparency.


Principle of data minimization: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes that are requested.


Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The Holder will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Owner will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.
In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.


Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
The Owner takes the necessary precautions to avoid unauthorized access or improper use of its users' data by third parties.

Obtaining personal data
To browse https://www.limitedfive.com, you do not need to provide any personal information.
The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:


When buying a product or hiring a service.
Rights
The Owner informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:


Request access to stored data.
Request a rectification or cancellation.
Request the limitation of your treatment.
Oppose the treatment
.

 


You cannot exercise the right to data portability.


The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can go to Limited Five and request information on the data that it has stored and how it has been obtained, request the rectification of the same, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of said data in the files of the Holder.
To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, you have to send an email to info@limitedfive.com along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.
You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data
When you connect to the website to send an email to the Owner, subscribe to their newsletter or contract a product or service, you are providing information of a personal nature for which Limited Five is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by - Hostinger - only as described in the Store Information and in this Privacy Policy.


The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the information capture system:


Forms for contracting products or services: The Holder requests personal data among which may be: name and surname, identity document (tax identification number, foreigner identification number, passport or residence permit), email address, postal address, telephone number and payment information (payment methods or bank details) in order to maintain a commercial relationship with the User, send orders, provide contracted services and to carry out billing and collection of the products or services contracted.


There are other purposes for which the Holder processes personal data:
To guarantee compliance with the conditions set out in the Store Information and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.


To support and improve the services offered by this website.


To analyze user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data that are obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User's computer when browsing the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy.

Personal data security


To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of them.
The website is hosted by Hostinger. The security of the data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check their privacy policy for more information.
Limited Five informs the User that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a person in charge of treatment. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when Limited Five has the express consent of the User.
However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals may be carried out, in those cases, consent will be required from the User informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest safety standards.

Content from other websites
The pages of this website may contain embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.
These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies policy
For this website to function properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.
On the Cookies Policy page you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.


Legitimation for data processing
The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.
To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you must accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data
The categories of personal data that the Owner deals with are:


Identification data.


Specially protected data categories are not treated.

Preservation of personal data
The personal data that you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the Owner to analyze the use made by Users of the Website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States.
More information at: https://analytics.google.com


The Google Privacy Policy page explains how Google manages privacy with regard to the use of cookies and other information.
You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its collaborators and all the information related to their use of advertising cookies.

Web navegation
When browsing https://www.limitedfive.com, non-identifying data can be collected, which may include the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.
The website uses the following third-party analysis services:


Google Analytics.


The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to collect demographic information.
The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by web pages that can be accessed through the various links on the website.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data
You undertake that the data provided to the Owner are correct, complete, exact and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.
As a user of the website, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data sent to the website, exonerating Limited Five from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent
As a User of the Website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accept and consent to the treatment thereof by Limited Five in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability
To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, you have to send an email to info@limitedfive.com along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.
The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Limited Five is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.
These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

LIMITED FIVE

These are unofficial third-party accessories and we are not affiliated in any way with any console brand.

  • Gris Icono de Instagram
  • Grey Twitter Icon
0Shopping Cart